CHAIRMAN

YB RIPIN BIN LAMAT

Term of Appointment
14.5.2020 – 13.5.2023

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

YBHG. DATO PETER MINOS

Chairman
Kota Samarahan Municipal Council
Term of Appointment
14.5.2020 – 13.5.2023

SECRETARY

PUAN MASITAH BINTI ANNUAR

Director of CVLB Sarawak
Term of Appointment
1.4.2021-31.3.2024

BOARD MEMBER

ENCIK WAN MOHD ASRAF BIN WAN SALLEH

Secretary of the Land Division
Logistics and Land Transport Division
Ministry of Transport Malaysia
(MIDT)

Term of Appointment
14.2.2021-13.2.2022

ENCIK NORIZAN BIN JILI

Director
Sarawak Road Transport Department

YBHG. BUCKLAND ANAK BANGIK

Permanent Secretary
Sarawak Ministry of Transport (MOT)

Term of Appointment
30.6.2020-29.6.2023

PUAN LIZA JAYUB

Acting Deputy Manager
PUSPAKOM Sabah & Sarawak Region

Term of Appointment
30.6.2021-29.6.2024

ENCIK SUPERINTENDEN ALEXSON NAGA AK CHABU

Head of Sarawak Traffic Investigation & Enforcement Department
Term of Appointment
1.9.2019-31.8.2022

ENCIK MILTON FOO TIANG WEE

SUPP Youth Central Secretary General
Term of Appointment
14.8.2020-13.8.2023

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

DR LAWRANCE TSEU TED KONG

Transportation Advisor Specialist
(Transport Specialist Advisor)
Sarawak Ministry of Transport (MOT)

Term of Appointment
30.6.2020-29.6.2023

ENCIK ERICK ANAK JUSIANG

Deputy Director
Sarawak Road Transport Department

Term of Appointment
1.10.2019-30.9.2022

ENCIK ZULHASSAN BIN HARON

Branch Manager
PUSPAKOM Kuching Branch

Term of Appointment
1.3.2020-28.2.2023

DSP MATHEW ANAK MANGGIE

Deputy Head of Sarawak Traffic Investigation and Enforcement Department