CHAIRMAN

(Empty)

Term of Appointment
(Empty)

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

(Empty)

Chairman
(Empty)
Term of Appointment
(Empty)

SECRETARY

PUAN MASITAH BINTI ANNUAR

Director of CVLB Sarawak
Term of Appointment
1.4.2021-31.3.2024

BOARD MEMBER

ENCIK WAN MOHD ASRAF BIN WAN SALLEH

Secretary of the Land Division
Logistics and Land Transport Division
Ministry of Transport Malaysia
(MOT)

Term of Appointment
14.2.2022-13.2.2025

Norizan bin Jili

MR. NORIZAN BIN JILI

Director
Sarawak Road Transport Department

Term of Appointment
30.11.2021-29.11.2024

PUAN LIZA JAYUB

Acting Deputy Manager
PUSPAKOM Sabah & Sarawak Region

Term of Appointment
30.6.2021-29.6.2024

Superintenden Bingkok anak John

Head of Sarawak Traffic Investigation and Enforcement Department
Term of Appointment
7.10.2022-6.10.2025

ALTERNATE MEMBERS

DR LAWRANCE TSEU TED KONG

Transport Consultant Specialist
(Transport Specialist Advisor)
Ministry of Transport Sarawak (MOTS)

Term of Appointment
30.6.2020-29.6.2023

MR. ERICK ANAK JUSIANG

Deputy Director
Sarawak Road Transport Department

Term of Appointment
1.10.2022-30.9.2025

Thomson Anak Jutis

MR. THOMSON ANAK JUTIS

Branch Manager
PUSPAKOM Kuching Branch

Term of Appointment
15.3.2022-14.3.2025

Tn Mathew- PDRM

DSP MATHEW ANAK MANGGIE

Deputy Head of Sarawak Traffic Investigation and Enforcement Department

Term of Appointment
30.11.2021-29.11.2024